Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location Budapest lies in the 06. Terezvaros district of Budapest and offers swift access to the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica, which is just a 9-minute walk away. The apartment is situated merely 1.2 km from Nyugati train station and merely 0.8 km from Nyar utca bus station.

Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers in the property.

Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location is equipped with self-catering amenities such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals.

Szimpla Kert is around 500 metres from this apartment, while Vaci Street is within reach of the property. About 5 minutes' walk from Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út tube station, Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location is also only a 6-minute walk from the Renaissance Hungarian State Opera. The 19th-century fortress "Fisherman's Bastion" is 2.6 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location Budapest
Skyline Penthouse With Jacuzzi And Huge Terrace
Mobile-only price

Skyline Penthouse With Jacuzzi And Huge Terrace

9.0
Superb 1 review
76 m from property
USD 552 USD 497
per night
Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1
Mobile-only price

Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1

7.2
Good 47 reviews
163 m from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
2Bdr Bohemian Soho Apartment By Nw
Mobile-only price

2Bdr Bohemian Soho Apartment By Nw

8.9
Fabulous 23 reviews
187 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location located?
      Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location is set in the Ahlem district of Budapest, a mere 6 minutes' walk from Szimpla Kert.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location?
      Make sure to visit Szimpla Kert (500 m) and the 19th-century fortress "Fisherman's Bastion", located 2.6 km from Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location, while staying at Budapest.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location?
      Guests can stay at Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location for a minimum of €158 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Madhouse By Mad Scientist offering European cuisine located within 5 minutes' walk of Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location or opt for Gerbeaud where they can savor Hungarian dishes set 500 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bright & Large Apartment At Top Location Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close